Staff at B.P.S

Staff at B.P.S.

Leadership Team

Principal:                                 Mr Gary Methven
Assistant Principal:              Mrs Linda Amos
Acting Assistant Principal:  Mrs Heidi Inglis

Administration Team

Business Manager:           Maxine Mills
Administration:                 Trish White
Administration:                 Deanna Gallasch
Administration:                 Fiona Drury
First Aid:                              Linda Hunter/Trish Mulvaney

Integration Aides

Margaret Boon
Meg Boswell
Emily Daly
Fiona Drury
Linda Hunter
Julie Hunt
Tracey Kenny
Amanda Mollard
Jenny Morel
Kim Paterson
Sam Rooke
Kylie Wilson

Teaching Team

Prep Team
Carolyn Hall, Midge Meixner, Katherine Jacques, Briony Batchelor & Liesl Jackson

Level 1/2 Team
Renae Wright, Qui Nguyen, Claire Frith, James Burke, Lisa Kidd, Anita Jacobsen, Jodie King, Stacey Grindy, Kathryn Audsley, Joy de Villiers

Level 3/4 Team
Sonya Nori, Frida Segerstrale, Lisa Sapounas, Hayley Dimitrakas, Vicky Fisher, Cathryn Speed, Candice Triffitt & Tom O’Brien

Level 5/6 Team
Chris Jeffries, Suzanne Humphries, Tyson Buckingham, Nicholas O’Shea, Shoana Carey, Kellie Backman & Danielle Crossman

Specialist Team

Art                                            Liz Kay, Jessica Beilby & Tim Harris                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Science                                   Mandy Hermon & Jacqueline Zavecz                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Performing Arts                 Irene Carroll, Emma Jennion & Stacey Grindy
Physical Education            Anthony Cole & Tim Harris
Languages                             Tim Harris
Intervention                         Cara Trott, Penny Kennedy, Amanda Mollard & Fiona Drury
Library Technician             Trish Mulvaney

Education Support

Computer Technician               Jill Phillips
Computer Technician               Damien Hawkins

Maintenance

Peter Mills