Notices

Excursions, Visits & Other General Notices

Please click the link below to view the document:

TERM 4 NOTICES

Gr 6 Graduation Rehearsal
Gr 3 to 6 MCG Big Bash Excursion
Gr 6 Graduation Activites
State Volleyball Finals
State 3-4 Hooptime All Stars
State 5-6 Hooptime Future Stars
Gr 6 Graduation Bears
Mad About Science Gr 3/4 Incursion
Gr 5 Kickstart Program
Regional Basketball Finals
Regional Volleyball Finals
Year Book
Region Athletics note 2017 – selected students
Regional 3-4 Hooptime Future Stars Note 2017 – selected students
T20 Grade 6 District note 2017 – Selected students
T20 Cricket note 2017 Gr 34 -Selected students
Regional 5-6 Hooptime All Star Girls Note 2017  – Selected students
Preps Casey Safety Village 2017
MotoGP 2017 – Selected students
Table Tennis Permission Slip – Selected 3/4 students
Term 4 Monash Hospital – CJOY students

TERM 3 NOTICES

5/6 Hoop Time Future Stars – selected students
3/4 Hoop Time All Stars – selected students
Summer Lightning Premiership – Gr 5/6 selected students
Visit to the Lost Dogs Home – YOL students in Gr 5/6 (selected)
Division Athletics – qualified students
School Captain Forum
Transit Soup Kitchen – Gr 5/6 students (selected YOL)
Regional Netball Finals – change of date (9 students)
District Athletics – qualified students
Trash Pupper Incursion – Preps
Regional Netball Finals – 9 students attending
Gr 5/6 Camp
Regional Football Finals – 24 boys attending
Prep Swimming – copies of notices from office only
5/6 Hoop Time – selected students
Winter Division Sport – selected students
Science Works Gr 1 & 2
State Netball Tournament – selected students – see office
Gr 5/6 Family Life Incursion

TERM 2 NOTICES

Gr 1/2 CFA Visit
Gr 3/4 Immigration Museum
Gr 3/4 Hoop Time – selected students
Gr 3/4 Camp 
Regional Cross Country – qualified students
Winter Lightning Premiership – Gr 5/6 sport selected students
Division Cross Country – qualifying students
Melbourne Aquarium – Gr 3/4 Excursion
Taskworks – Preps Excursion
District Cross Country – qualified students
St Margarets Netball – selected students
Sovereign Hill Gr 5 & 6
Friday Morning Sports – Gr 5 & 6 selected students for term 2

TERM 1 NOTICES

Halogen Leadership Conference – School & Sport Captains to attend
Cross Country – Gr 3 to 6
Around the World Incursion – BBQ Gr 5/6 students
Footsteps – Whole School
House Athletics – Grades 3 to 6
Super Bikes Phillip Island – selected leadership students
GRIP Leadership – selected leadership students
District Swimming – students who qualified
Friday Morning Sports – Gr 5 & 6 selected students for term 1
Grade 2 & 4 Swimming – copies of note available from the office only
Swim Try Outs